Home | About Us | FAQs | RSS | Contact Us | Sitemap | Careers | Educational    

CBN Exchange Rates


DateCurrencyBuying(NGN)Central(NGN)Selling(NGN)
1/23/2019US DOLLAR 305.8306.3306.8
POUNDS STERLING 398.488399.1395399.7911
EURO 347.6334348.2018348.7702
SWISS FRANC 306.6586307.16307.6615
YEN 2.78862.79322.7977
CFA 0.51020.52020.5302
WAUA 424.5615425.2557425.9499
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.049945.12445.1981
RIYAL 81.531481.664881.7981
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 22.047122.083222.1192
DANISH KRONA 46.555546.631746.7078
SDR 425.2455425.9408426.6361
1/22/2019US DOLLAR 305.8306.3306.8
POUNDS STERLING 394.3291394.9739395.6186
EURO 347.3276347.8955348.4634
SWISS FRANC 306.7817307.2833307.7849
YEN 2.79372.79832.8029
CFA 0.51240.52240.5324
WAUA 425.3462426.0416426.7371
YUAN/RENMINBI 44.914244.988145.062
RIYAL 81.531481.664881.7981
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.986422.022322.0583
DANISH KRONA 46.505346.581346.6573
DANISH KRONA 426.0406426.7372427.4338
1/21/2019US DOLLAR 305.8306.3306.8
POUNDS STERLING 393.6563394.3394.9436
EURO 347.6334348.2018348.7702
SWISS FRANC 306.4435306.9446307.4456
YEN 2.78962.79422.7988
CFA 0.51220.52220.5322
WAUA 425.5469426.2427426.9385
YUAN/RENMINBI 44.984245.058245.1322
RIYAL 81.527181.660481.7937
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 22.06822.10422.1401
DANISH KRONA 46.560546.636646.7128
SDR 426.0406426.7372427.4338
1/18/2019US DOLLAR 305.85306.35306.85
POUNDS STERLING 395.8922396.5394397.1866
EURO 348.8525349.4228349.9931
SWISS FRANC 307.82308.3233308.8265
YEN 2.79542.82.8046
CFA 0.51220.52220.5322
WAUA 425.5471426.2428426.9385
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.085145.159345.2334
RIYAL 81.540481.673781.807
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 22.196522.232822.2691
DANISH KRONA 46.721846.798146.8745
SDR 426.2326426.9294427.6262
1/17/2019US DOLLAR 305.85306.35306.85
POUNDS STERLING 394.2101394.8545395.499
EURO 348.7608349.3309349.9011
SWISS FRANC 308.2233308.7272309.2311
YEN 2.80852.81312.8177
CFA 0.51190.52190.5319
WAUA 425.2388425.934426.6292
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.157745.23245.3062
RIYAL 81.536181.669481.8027
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 22.283522.319922.3564
DANISH KRONA 46.707546.783846.8602
SDR 425.9267426.623427.3193
1/16/2019US DOLLAR 305.85306.35306.85
POUNDS STERLING 392.9867393.6291394.2716
EURO 348.2408348.8101349.3794
SWISS FRANC 308.9082309.4132309.9182
YEN 2.81032.81492.8195
CFA 0.51880.52880.5388
WAUA 426.881427.5788428.2767
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.229845.304245.3786
RIYAL 81.533981.667281.8005
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 22.267822.304222.3406
DANISH KRONA 46.634846.711146.7873
SDR 426.7525427.4502428.1478
1/15/2019US DOLLAR 305.85306.35306.85
POUNDS STERLING 392.8337393.4759394.1181
EURO 349.3419349.913350.4841
SWISS FRANC 310.0355310.5423311.0492
YEN 2.82182.82642.831
CFA 0.51880.52880.5388
WAUA 426.881427.5788428.2767
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.220445.294845.3692
RIYAL 81.527481.660781.7939
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 22.115122.151322.1874
DANISH KRONA 46.789746.866246.9426
SDR 427.303428.0016428.7001
1/14/2019US DOLLAR 305.85306.35306.85
POUNDS STERLING 393.476394.1193394.7625
EURO 350.7182351.2915351.8649
SWISS FRANC 311.5197312.0289312.5382
YEN 2.83012.83472.8394
CFA 0.51880.52880.5388
WAUA 426.881427.5788428.2767
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.19145.265445.3397
RIYAL 81.531781.66581.7983
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 22.019122.055122.0911
DANISH KRONA 46.984547.061347.1381
SDR 427.9759428.6756429.3752
1/11/2019US DOLLAR 305.9306.4306.9
POUNDS STERLING 392.4391393.0806393.722
EURO 352.9168353.4937354.0705
SWISS FRANC 311.1586311.6672312.1758

Export to Excel Export Exchange Rate Results to Excel / CSV


Nigerian Naira Exchange Rate | Rates Archives

Pages: 1 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 5 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 12 . 13 . 14 . 15 . 16 . 17 . 18 . 19 . 20 . 21 . 22 . 23 . 24 . 25 . 26 . 27 . 28 . 29 . 30 . 31 . 32 . 33 . 34 . 35 . 36 . 37 . 38 . 39 . 40 . 41 . 42 . 43 . 44 . 45 . 46 . 47 . 48 . 49 . 50 .
Facts : 1/1/1900
BOFIA:In 1991, the Bank s and Other Financial Institutions Act (BOFIA) formerly BOFI was promulgated to replace the CBN Act of 1958 and the Banking Decree of 1969 (including later amendments). The policy brought the non-bank financial intermediaries under the supervision of Central Bank of Nigeria.
See All: Facts | Events

Related Links
Foreign Exchange Dutch Auctions
Macroeconomic Indicators
Foreign Exchange Auction (WDAS)
Government Securities Summary
Government Secucurities Details
Interbank Rates
Trade & Exchange Circulars
Data & Statistics