Home | About Us | FAQs | RSS | Contact Us | Sitemap | Careers | Educational    

Rates

Nigerian Naira Exchange Rate | Rates Archives

CBN Exchange Rates

Export to Excel Export Exchange Rate Results to Excel / CSV


DateCurrencyBuying(NGN)Central(NGN)Selling(NGN)
4/20/2018US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
POUNDS STERLING 427.9021428.6045429.3069
EURO 374.7494375.3645375.9797
SWISS FRANC 313.1812313.6952314.2093
YEN 2.83032.8352.8396
CFA 0.55590.56590.5759
WAUA 442.7963443.5232444.25
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.39948.478948.5588
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.31125.352525.3941
SDR 443.4976444.2256444.9536
4/19/2018US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
POUNDS STERLING 433.7199434.4319435.1438
EURO 377.0643377.6833378.3022
SWISS FRANC 314.7344315.2511315.7677
YEN 2.83642.8412.8457
CFA 0.55620.56620.5762
WAUA 442.8115443.5383444.2652
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.512348.592448.6725
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.520125.56225.6039
DANISH KRONA 50.621650.704650.7877
SDR 443.5281444.2561444.9842
4/18/2018US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
POUNDS STERLING 433.2935434.0048434.716
EURO 377.308377.9274378.5467
SWISS FRANC 314.9297315.4467315.9636
YEN 2.84042.8452.8497
CFA 0.55480.56480.5748
WAUA 443.222443.9496444.6771
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.481448.561548.6415
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.468425.510225.5521
DANISH KRONA 50.657850.740950.8241
SDR 443.924444.6527445.3814
4/17/2018US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
POUNDS STERLING 436.309437.0252437.7414
EURO 376.4247377.0426377.6605
SWISS FRANC 315.9751316.4938317.0124
YEN 2.84272.84742.8521
CFA 0.55330.56530.5753
WAUA 442.8848443.6118444.3388
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.454448.534448.6144
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.325925.367525.4091
DANISH KRONA 50.534250.617250.7001
SDR 443.6804444.4087445.137
4/16/2018US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
POUNDS STERLING 435.7303436.4456437.1608
EURO 376.8207377.4392378.0578
SWISS FRANC 317.1595317.6801318.2007
YEN 2.83772.84242.847
CFA 0.55280.56280.5728
WAUA 442.219442.9449443.6708
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.459148.539148.6191
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.201725.24325.2844
DANISH KRONA 50.587950.67150.754
SDR 443.0102443.7374444.4646
4/12/2018US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
POUNDS STERLING 432.5524433.2625433.9727
EURO 375.1142375.7301376.3459
SWISS FRANC 315.9888316.5076317.0264
WAUA 442.7265443.4533444.1802
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.441948.521948.6018
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.376625.418325.46
DANISH KRONA 50.37350.455750.5384
SDR 442.968443.6952444.4225
4/11/2018US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
POUNDS STERLING 431.456432.1643432.8727
EURO 377.0329377.6519378.2709
SWISS FRANC 317.9683318.4903319.0123
YEN 2.85112.85572.8604
CFA 0.55480.56480.5748
WAUA 441.9755442.7011443.4267
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.446548.526548.6065
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.183825.225125.2665
DANISH KRONA 50.634350.717450.8005
SDR 442.6939443.4207444.1475
4/10/2018US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
POUNDS STERLING 431.6996432.4084433.1171
EURO 376.3933377.0113377.6292
SWISS FRANC 319.0342319.5579320.0817
YEN 2.84472.84932.854
CFA 0.5490.5590.569
WAUA 440.3845441.1075441.8305
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.405748.485648.5655
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.241225.282625.3241
DANISH KRONA 50.535150.618150.7011
SDR 442.6939443.4207444.1475
4/9/2018US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
POUNDS STERLING 430.1561430.8622431.5683
EURO 374.262374.8764375.4907
SWISS FRANC 317.4901318.0113318.5324
YEN 2.84492.84952.8542
CFA 0.5490.5590.569
WAUA 440.3847441.1076441.8305


Pages: 1 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 5 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 12 . 13 . 14 . 15 . 16 . 17 . 18 . 19 . 20 . 21 . 22 . 23 . 24 . 25 . 26 . 27 . 28 . 29 . 30 . 31 . 32 . 33 . 34 . 35 . 36 . 37 . 38 . 39 . 40 . 41 . 42 . 43 . 44 . 45 . 46 . 47 . 48 . 49 . 50 .

Facts : 7/24/1958
First Governor of CBN:Mr. Roy Pentelow Fenton was appointed the first and the only expatriate Governor of Central Bank of Nigeria. He served from July 24, 1958 to July 24, 1963.
See All: Facts | Events

Related Links
Foreign Exchange Dutch Auctions
Macroeconomic Indicators
Foreign Exchange Auction (WDAS)
Government Securities Summary
Government Secucurities Details
Interbank Rates
Trade & Exchange Circulars
Data & Statistics