Home | About Us | FAQs | RSS | Contact Us | Sitemap | Careers | Educational    

Rates

Nigerian Naira Exchange Rate | Rates Archives

CBN Exchange Rates

Export to Excel Export Exchange Rate Results to Excel / CSV


DateCurrencyBuying(NGN)Central(NGN)Selling(NGN)
4/24/2018US DOLLAR 304.65305.15305.65
POUNDS STERLING 425.5047426.203426.9014
EURO 372.3128372.9238373.5349
SWISS FRANC 311.6305312.142312.6534
YEN 2.79982.80442.809
CFA 0.54920.55920.5692
WAUA 439.941440.6631441.3851
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.291148.370848.4505
RIYAL 81.233581.366881.5001
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 24.70824.748624.7891
DANISH KRONA 49.980350.062350.1444
SDR 440.7067441.43442.1533
4/23/2018US DOLLAR 304.65305.15305.65
POUNDS STERLING 425.3523426.0504426.7485
EURO 372.7697373.3815373.9933
SWISS FRANC 312.1094312.6217313.1339
YEN 2.81592.82052.8251
CFA 0.55250.56250.5725
WAUA 441.431442.1555442.88
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.278848.358548.4382
RIYAL 81.233581.366881.5001
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 24.917424.958324.9992
SDR 442.1995442.9252443.651
4/20/2018US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
POUNDS STERLING 427.9021428.6045429.3069
EURO 374.7494375.3645375.9797
SWISS FRANC 313.1812313.6952314.2093
YEN 2.83032.8352.8396
CFA 0.55590.56590.5759
WAUA 442.7963443.5232444.25
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.39948.478948.5588
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.31125.352525.3941
SDR 443.4976444.2256444.9536
4/19/2018US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
POUNDS STERLING 433.7199434.4319435.1438
EURO 377.0643377.6833378.3022
SWISS FRANC 314.7344315.2511315.7677
YEN 2.83642.8412.8457
CFA 0.55620.56620.5762
WAUA 442.8115443.5383444.2652
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.512348.592448.6725
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.520125.56225.6039
DANISH KRONA 50.621650.704650.7877
SDR 443.5281444.2561444.9842
4/18/2018US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
POUNDS STERLING 433.2935434.0048434.716
EURO 377.308377.9274378.5467
SWISS FRANC 314.9297315.4467315.9636
YEN 2.84042.8452.8497
CFA 0.55480.56480.5748
WAUA 443.222443.9496444.6771
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.481448.561548.6415
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.468425.510225.5521
DANISH KRONA 50.657850.740950.8241
SDR 443.924444.6527445.3814
4/17/2018US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
POUNDS STERLING 436.309437.0252437.7414
EURO 376.4247377.0426377.6605
SWISS FRANC 315.9751316.4938317.0124
YEN 2.84272.84742.8521
CFA 0.55330.56530.5753
WAUA 442.8848443.6118444.3388
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.454448.534448.6144
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.325925.367525.4091
DANISH KRONA 50.534250.617250.7001
SDR 443.6804444.4087445.137
4/16/2018US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
POUNDS STERLING 435.7303436.4456437.1608
EURO 376.8207377.4392378.0578
SWISS FRANC 317.1595317.6801318.2007
YEN 2.83772.84242.847
CFA 0.55280.56280.5728
WAUA 442.219442.9449443.6708
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.459148.539148.6191
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.201725.24325.2844
DANISH KRONA 50.587950.67150.754
SDR 443.0102443.7374444.4646
4/12/2018US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
POUNDS STERLING 432.5524433.2625433.9727
EURO 375.1142375.7301376.3459
SWISS FRANC 315.9888316.5076317.0264
WAUA 442.7265443.4533444.1802
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.441948.521948.6018
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.376625.418325.46
DANISH KRONA 50.37350.455750.5384
SDR 442.968443.6952444.4225
4/11/2018US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
POUNDS STERLING 431.456432.1643432.8727
EURO 377.0329377.6519378.2709
SWISS FRANC 317.9683318.4903319.0123
YEN 2.85112.85572.8604
CFA 0.55480.56480.5748
WAUA 441.9755442.7011443.4267
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.446548.526548.6065


Pages: 1 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 5 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 12 . 13 . 14 . 15 . 16 . 17 . 18 . 19 . 20 . 21 . 22 . 23 . 24 . 25 . 26 . 27 . 28 . 29 . 30 . 31 . 32 . 33 . 34 . 35 . 36 . 37 . 38 . 39 . 40 . 41 . 42 . 43 . 44 . 45 . 46 . 47 . 48 . 49 . 50 .

Facts : 1/1/1962
Central Bank of Nigeria, Kano Branch:In 1962,the first Central Bank Branch was established in Kano and opened for business in the same year.This brought to 2, the number of Central Bank offices in Nigeria at that time.
See All: Facts | Events

Related Links
Foreign Exchange Dutch Auctions
Macroeconomic Indicators
Foreign Exchange Auction (WDAS)
Government Securities Summary
Government Secucurities Details
Interbank Rates
Trade & Exchange Circulars
Data & Statistics