Home | About Us | FAQs | RSS | Contact Us | Sitemap | Careers | Educational    

Rates

Nigerian Naira Exchange Rate | Rates Archives

CBN Exchange Rates

Export to Excel Export Exchange Rate Results to Excel / CSV


DateCurrencyBuying(NGN)Central(NGN)Selling(NGN)
4/20/2018US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/19/2018SDR 443.5281444.2561444.9842
DANISH KRONA 50.621650.704650.7877
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.520125.56225.6039
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.512348.592448.6725
WAUA 442.8115443.5383444.2652
CFA 0.55620.56620.5762
YEN 2.83642.8412.8457
SWISS FRANC 314.7344315.2511315.7677
EURO 377.0643377.6833378.3022
POUNDS STERLING 433.7199434.4319435.1438
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/18/2018SDR 443.924444.6527445.3814
DANISH KRONA 50.657850.740950.8241
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.468425.510225.5521
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.481448.561548.6415
WAUA 443.222443.9496444.6771
CFA 0.55480.56480.5748
YEN 2.84042.8452.8497
SWISS FRANC 314.9297315.4467315.9636
EURO 377.308377.9274378.5467
POUNDS STERLING 433.2935434.0048434.716
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/17/2018SDR 443.6804444.4087445.137
DANISH KRONA 50.534250.617250.7001
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.325925.367525.4091
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.454448.534448.6144
WAUA 442.8848443.6118444.3388
CFA 0.55330.56530.5753
YEN 2.84272.84742.8521
SWISS FRANC 315.9751316.4938317.0124
EURO 376.4247377.0426377.6605
POUNDS STERLING 436.309437.0252437.7414
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/16/2018SDR 443.0102443.7374444.4646
DANISH KRONA 50.587950.67150.754
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.201725.24325.2844
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.459148.539148.6191
WAUA 442.219442.9449443.6708
CFA 0.55280.56280.5728
YEN 2.83772.84242.847
SWISS FRANC 317.1595317.6801318.2007
EURO 376.8207377.4392378.0578
POUNDS STERLING 435.7303436.4456437.1608
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/12/2018SDR 442.968443.6952444.4225
DANISH KRONA 50.37350.455750.5384
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.376625.418325.46
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.441948.521948.6018
WAUA 442.7265443.4533444.1802
SWISS FRANC 315.9888316.5076317.0264
EURO 375.1142375.7301376.3459
POUNDS STERLING 432.5524433.2625433.9727
US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
4/11/2018SDR 442.6939443.4207444.1475
DANISH KRONA 50.634350.717450.8005
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.183825.225125.2665
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.446548.526548.6065
WAUA 441.9755442.7011443.4267
CFA 0.55480.56480.5748
YEN 2.85112.85572.8604
SWISS FRANC 317.9683318.4903319.0123
EURO 377.0329377.6519378.2709
POUNDS STERLING 431.456432.1643432.8727
US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
4/10/2018SDR 442.6939443.4207444.1475
DANISH KRONA 50.535150.618150.7011
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.241225.282625.3241
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.405748.485648.5655
WAUA 440.3845441.1075441.8305
CFA 0.5490.5590.569
YEN 2.84472.84932.854
SWISS FRANC 319.0342319.5579320.0817
EURO 376.3933377.0113377.6292
POUNDS STERLING 431.6996432.4084433.1171
US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
4/9/2018SDR 441.0913441.8153442.5394
DANISH KRONA 50.244150.326650.4091
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.143425.184725.226
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.223548.303148.3828
WAUA 440.3847441.1076441.8305
CFA 0.5490.5590.569
YEN 2.84492.84952.8542
SWISS FRANC 317.4901318.0113318.5324
EURO 374.262374.8764375.4907
POUNDS STERLING 430.1561430.8622431.5683
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/6/2018YEN 2.83722.84182.8465
SWISS FRANC 315.7458316.2641316.7824
EURO 372.6781373.2899373.9016
POUNDS STERLING 426.836427.5366428.2373
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6


Pages: 1 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 5 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 12 . 13 . 14 . 15 . 16 . 17 . 18 . 19 . 20 . 21 . 22 . 23 . 24 . 25 . 26 . 27 . 28 . 29 . 30 . 31 . 32 . 33 . 34 . 35 . 36 . 37 . 38 . 39 . 40 . 41 . 42 . 43 . 44 . 45 . 46 . 47 . 48 . 49 . 50 .

Facts : 1/1/1900
Development Stocks:The first development stock was issued in 1946. Central Bank of Nigeria took the responsiblity of issuing stock at its inception. The Lagos Stock Exchange (now Nigerian Stock Exchange) was set up in 1961 to take over transactions in the stocks.
See All: Facts | Events

Related Links
Foreign Exchange Dutch Auctions
Macroeconomic Indicators
Foreign Exchange Auction (WDAS)
Government Securities Summary
Government Secucurities Details
Interbank Rates
Trade & Exchange Circulars
Data & Statistics