Home | About Us | FAQs | RSS | Contact Us | Sitemap | Careers | Educational    

CBN Exchange Rates


DateCurrencyBuying(NGN)Central(NGN)Selling(NGN)
4/5/2019CFA 0.50530.51530.5253
YEN 2.73952.7442.7484
SWISS FRANC 305.9388306.4387306.9386
EURO 343.6686344.2302344.7917
POUNDS STERLING 399.024399.676400.328
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
4/4/2019SDR 424.9728425.6672426.3616
DANISH KRONA 46.010246.085446.1606
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.644621.679921.7153
RIYAL 81.584881.718181.8514
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.557945.632845.7076
WAUA 424.2929424.9862425.6795
CFA 0.50530.51530.5253
YEN 2.74642.75092.7553
SWISS FRANC 306.337306.8375307.3381
EURO 343.485344.0463344.6075
POUNDS STERLING 401.9616402.6184403.2752
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
4/3/2019SDR 424.116424.809425.502
DANISH KRONA 46.080946.156246.2315
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.590821.626121.6614
RIYAL 81.591381.724681.8579
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.577545.652545.7274
WAUA 423.4222424.114424.8059
CFA 0.50330.51330.5233
YEN 2.74462.74912.7536
SWISS FRANC 307.1364307.6383308.1401
EURO 343.9746344.5367345.0987
POUNDS STERLING 403.155403.8138404.4725
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
4/2/2019SDR 424.7586425.4527426.1467
DANISH KRONA 45.949446.024546.0996
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.638321.673621.709
RIYAL 81.591381.724681.8579
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.525345.600245.675
WAUA 424.0434424.7363425.4292
CFA 0.50490.51490.5249
YEN 2.74782.75232.7568
SWISS FRANC 306.337306.8375307.3381
EURO 343.0566343.6172344.1777
POUNDS STERLING 398.9016399.5534400.2052
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
4/1/2019SDR 424.7504425.4445426.1387
DANISH KRONA 46.067846.143146.2184
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.557221.592421.6276
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.58345.657945.7329
WAUA 424.0432424.7362425.4292
CFA 0.50490.51490.5249
YEN 2.75832.76282.7673
SWISS FRANC 307.5493308.0519308.5545
EURO 343.949344.5111345.0732
POUNDS STERLING 401.3758402.0318402.6877
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/29/2019CFA 0.50410.51410.5241
YEN 2.76252.7672.7716
SDR 424.7504425.4445426.1387
DANISH KRONA 46.026946.102146.1773
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.056421.090821.1253
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.568745.643745.7186
WAUA 423.9944424.6873425.3802
SWISS FRANC 307.2096307.7116308.2137
EURO 343.6736344.2353344.7969
POUNDS STERLING 401.0393401.6947402.3501
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/28/2019SDR 425.6682426.3639427.0595
DANISH KRONA 46.028346.103546.1787
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 20.770520.804520.8384
RIYAL 81.580181.713581.8468
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.415945.490545.5652
WAUA 424.9809425.6755426.37
CFA 0.50610.51610.5261
YEN 2.77152.77612.7806
SWISS FRANC 307.333307.8353308.3375
EURO 343.7384344.2966344.8583
POUNDS STERLING 401.4064402.0624402.7184
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/27/2019SDR 426.1578426.8542427.5507
DANISH KRONA 46.215346.290846.3664
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 20.891920.926120.9602
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.498345.573145.6479
WAUA 425.4544426.1497426.845
CFA 0.50750.51750.5275
YEN 2.772.77462.7791
SWISS FRANC 307.7968308.2998308.8028
EURO 345.1422345.7062346.2703
POUNDS STERLING 404.5271405.1882405.8493
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/26/2019SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.300421.335221.37
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.564745.639645.7145
WAUA 425.3933426.0885426.7837
CFA 0.50910.51910.5291
YEN 2.77032.77482.7793
SWISS FRANC 307.8897308.3929308.896
EURO 346.0295346.595347.1605
POUNDS STERLING 405.1696405.8317406.4939
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95

Export to Excel Export Exchange Rate Results to Excel / CSV


Nigerian Naira Exchange Rate | Rates Archives

Pages: 1 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 5 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 12 . 13 . 14 . 15 . 16 . 17 . 18 . 19 . 20 . 21 . 22 . 23 . 24 . 25 . 26 . 27 . 28 . 29 . 30 . 31 . 32 . 33 . 34 . 35 . 36 . 37 . 38 . 39 . 40 . 41 . 42 . 43 . 44 . 45 . 46 . 47 . 48 . 49 . 50 .
Facts : 1/7/1959
Evolution of Departments:At inception, the organisational structure of the CBN was understandably simple consisting of two departments, namely, the General Manager's and the Secretary's Departments, with the appropriate division of labour as then percieved. The General Manager's Department was responsible for all the Department banking, currency issues, debt management and other operational functions of the bank while the Secretary's Department handled the administrative and staff matters, carried out some research into the economic and financial conditions, and collected and analysed relevant statistics for policy formulation.
See All: Facts | Events

Related Links
Foreign Exchange Dutch Auctions
Macroeconomic Indicators
Foreign Exchange Auction (WDAS)
Government Securities Summary
Government Secucurities Details
Interbank Rates
Trade & Exchange Circulars
Data & Statistics