Home | About Us | FAQs | RSS | Contact Us | Sitemap | Careers | Educational | Freedom of Information    

CBN Exchange Rates


DateCurrencyBuying(NGN)Central(NGN)Selling(NGN)
4/3/2019DANISH KRONA 46.080946.156246.2315
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.590821.626121.6614
RIYAL 81.591381.724681.8579
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.577545.652545.7274
WAUA 423.4222424.114424.8059
CFA 0.50330.51330.5233
YEN 2.74462.74912.7536
SWISS FRANC 307.1364307.6383308.1401
EURO 343.9746344.5367345.0987
POUNDS STERLING 403.155403.8138404.4725
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
4/2/2019SDR 424.7586425.4527426.1467
DANISH KRONA 45.949446.024546.0996
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.638321.673621.709
RIYAL 81.591381.724681.8579
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.525345.600245.675
WAUA 424.0434424.7363425.4292
CFA 0.50490.51490.5249
YEN 2.74782.75232.7568
SWISS FRANC 306.337306.8375307.3381
EURO 343.0566343.6172344.1777
POUNDS STERLING 398.9016399.5534400.2052
US DOLLAR 306306.5307
4/1/2019SDR 424.7504425.4445426.1387
DANISH KRONA 46.067846.143146.2184
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.557221.592421.6276
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.58345.657945.7329
WAUA 424.0432424.7362425.4292
CFA 0.50490.51490.5249
YEN 2.75832.76282.7673
SWISS FRANC 307.5493308.0519308.5545
EURO 343.949344.5111345.0732
POUNDS STERLING 401.3758402.0318402.6877
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/29/2019CFA 0.50410.51410.5241
YEN 2.76252.7672.7716
SDR 424.7504425.4445426.1387
DANISH KRONA 46.026946.102146.1773
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.056421.090821.1253
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.568745.643745.7186
WAUA 423.9944424.6873425.3802
SWISS FRANC 307.2096307.7116308.2137
EURO 343.6736344.2353344.7969
POUNDS STERLING 401.0393401.6947402.3501
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/28/2019SDR 425.6682426.3639427.0595
DANISH KRONA 46.028346.103546.1787
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 20.770520.804520.8384
RIYAL 81.580181.713581.8468
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.415945.490545.5652
WAUA 424.9809425.6755426.37
CFA 0.50610.51610.5261
YEN 2.77152.77612.7806
SWISS FRANC 307.333307.8353308.3375
EURO 343.7384344.2966344.8583
POUNDS STERLING 401.4064402.0624402.7184
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/27/2019SDR 426.1578426.8542427.5507
DANISH KRONA 46.215346.290846.3664
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 20.891920.926120.9602
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.498345.573145.6479
WAUA 425.4544426.1497426.845
CFA 0.50750.51750.5275
YEN 2.772.77462.7791
SWISS FRANC 307.7968308.2998308.8028
EURO 345.1422345.7062346.2703
POUNDS STERLING 404.5271405.1882405.8493
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/26/2019SDR 426.0966426.7929427.4893
DANISH KRONA 46.348346.424146.4998
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.300421.335221.37
RIYAL 81.57881.711381.8446
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.564745.639645.7145
WAUA 425.3933426.0885426.7837
CFA 0.50910.51910.5291
YEN 2.77032.77482.7793
SWISS FRANC 307.8897308.3929308.896
EURO 346.0295346.595347.1605
POUNDS STERLING 405.1696405.8317406.4939
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/25/2019SDR 425.7906426.4865427.1823
DANISH KRONA 46.378546.454346.5301
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 21.177121.211721.2463
RIYAL 81.580181.713581.8468
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.568745.643745.7186
WAUA 425.0246425.7192426.4138
CFA 0.50790.51790.5279
YEN 2.77862.78312.7877
SWISS FRANC 307.9827308.486308.9893
EURO 346.3048346.8708347.4367
POUNDS STERLING 404.2211404.8817405.5423
US DOLLAR 305.95306.45306.95
3/22/2019YEN 2.77442.77892.7834
SWISS FRANC 307.5299308.0326308.5352
EURO 345.7588346.3239346.8891
POUNDS STERLING 402.442403.0998403.7576
US DOLLAR 305.9306.4306.9

Export to Excel Export Exchange Rate Results to Excel / CSV


Nigerian Naira Exchange Rate | Rates Archives

Pages: 1 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 5 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 12 . 13 . 14 . 15 . 16 . 17 . 18 . 19 . 20 . 21 . 22 . 23 . 24 . 25 . 26 . 27 . 28 . 29 . 30 . 31 . 32 . 33 . 34 . 35 . 36 . 37 . 38 . 39 . 40 . 41 . 42 . 43 . 44 . 45 . 46 . 47 . 48 . 49 . 50 .
Facts : 1/16/2006
The Cowry:The Cowry has, for centuries, served our people as an important form of currency. In 1860 the following system was in use: 40 Cowries formed a "String"; 50 Strings made a "head" and 10 heads comprised a "bag". In Lagos in 1865 one bag of 20,000 shells was exchanged for one or two English Pounds.
See All: Facts | Events

Related Links
Foreign Exchange Dutch Auctions
Macroeconomic Indicators
Foreign Exchange Auction (WDAS)
Government Securities Summary
Government Secucurities Details
Interbank Rates
Trade & Exchange Circulars
Data & Statistics