Home | About Us | FAQs | RSS | Contact Us | Sitemap | Careers | Educational    

Rates

Nigerian Naira Exchange Rate | Rates Archives

CBN Exchange Rates

Export to Excel Export Exchange Rate Results to Excel / CSV


DateCurrencyBuying(NGN)Central(NGN)Selling(NGN)
4/12/2018SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.376625.418325.46
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.441948.521948.6018
WAUA 442.7265443.4533444.1802
SWISS FRANC 315.9888316.5076317.0264
EURO 375.1142375.7301376.3459
POUNDS STERLING 432.5524433.2625433.9727
US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
4/11/2018SDR 442.6939443.4207444.1475
DANISH KRONA 50.634350.717450.8005
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.183825.225125.2665
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.446548.526548.6065
WAUA 441.9755442.7011443.4267
CFA 0.55480.56480.5748
YEN 2.85112.85572.8604
SWISS FRANC 317.9683318.4903319.0123
EURO 377.0329377.6519378.2709
POUNDS STERLING 431.456432.1643432.8727
US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
4/10/2018SDR 442.6939443.4207444.1475
DANISH KRONA 50.535150.618150.7011
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.241225.282625.3241
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.405748.485648.5655
WAUA 440.3845441.1075441.8305
CFA 0.5490.5590.569
YEN 2.84472.84932.854
SWISS FRANC 319.0342319.5579320.0817
EURO 376.3933377.0113377.6292
POUNDS STERLING 431.6996432.4084433.1171
US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
4/9/2018SDR 441.0913441.8153442.5394
DANISH KRONA 50.244150.326650.4091
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.143425.184725.226
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.223548.303148.3828
WAUA 440.3847441.1076441.8305
CFA 0.5490.5590.569
YEN 2.84492.84952.8542
SWISS FRANC 317.4901318.0113318.5324
EURO 374.262374.8764375.4907
POUNDS STERLING 430.1561430.8622431.5683
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/6/2018SDR 442.0355442.7611443.4867
DANISH KRONA 50.029650.111750.1938
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.220525.261925.3032
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.303148.382848.4626
WAUA 441.3123442.0367442.7611
CFA 0.55020.56020.5702
YEN 2.83722.84182.8465
SWISS FRANC 315.7458316.2641316.7824
EURO 372.6781373.2899373.9016
POUNDS STERLING 426.836427.5366428.2373
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/5/2018SDR 442.1269442.8527443.5784
DANISH KRONA 50.147350.229750.312
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.542525.584525.6264
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.303148.382848.4626
WAUA 441.4247442.1493442.8739
CFA 0.5510.5610.571
YEN 2.84542.85012.8547
SWISS FRANC 316.632317.1518317.6715
EURO 373.5005374.1136374.7267
POUNDS STERLING 427.2624427.9638428.6651
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/4/2018SDR 442.1269442.8527443.5784
DANISH KRONA 50.218450.300950.3833
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.57325.61525.657
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.312348.39248.4718
WAUA 441.7678442.4929443.2181
CFA 0.55260.56260.5726
YEN 2.86872.87342.8781
SWISS FRANC 317.6225318.1439318.6653
EURO 374.2316374.8459375.4602
POUNDS STERLING 427.7193428.4214429.1235
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/3/2018SDR 428.7339429.4376430.1412
DANISH KRONA 47.974948.053648.1323
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 23.01423.051823.0895
RIYAL 81.233581.366881.5001
YUAN/RENMINBI 45.516145.591345.6664
WAUA 428.2207428.9235429.6263
CFA 0.52550.53550.5455
YEN 2.74882.75332.7578
SWISS FRANC 312.7181313.2314313.7446
EURO 356.867357.4527358.0384
POUNDS STERLING 392.2064392.8501393.4938
US DOLLAR 304.65305.15305.65
3/29/2018RIYAL 81.235781.36981.5023
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.439348.519248.5992
WAUA 443.3222444.0498444.7774
CFA 0.55680.56680.5768
YEN 2.86032.8652.8697
SWISS FRANC 318.4384318.961319.4836
EURO 375.3288375.9448376.5608
POUNDS STERLING 428.8253429.5291430.2329
US DOLLAR 304.65305.15305.65


Pages: 1 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 5 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 12 . 13 . 14 . 15 . 16 . 17 . 18 . 19 . 20 . 21 . 22 . 23 . 24 . 25 . 26 . 27 . 28 . 29 . 30 . 31 . 32 . 33 . 34 . 35 . 36 . 37 . 38 . 39 . 40 . 41 . 42 . 43 . 44 . 45 . 46 . 47 . 48 . 49 . 50 .

Facts : 1/1/1990
Guidlines for Licensed Banks:In 1990, the CBN introduced a set of Prudential guidelines for licensed banks which were complimentary to the capital adequacy requirement and statement of accounting standards. The guidelines spelt out the criteria to be adopted by banks in classifying non-performing loans.
See All: Facts | Events

Related Links
Foreign Exchange Dutch Auctions
Macroeconomic Indicators
Foreign Exchange Auction (WDAS)
Government Securities Summary
Government Secucurities Details
Interbank Rates
Trade & Exchange Circulars
Data & Statistics