Home | About Us | FAQs | RSS | Contact Us | Sitemap | Careers | Educational    

Rates

Nigerian Naira Exchange Rate | Rates Archives

CBN Exchange Rates

Export to Excel Export Exchange Rate Results to Excel / CSV


DateCurrencyBuying(NGN)Central(NGN)Selling(NGN)
4/19/2018POUNDS STERLING 433.7199434.4319435.1438
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/18/2018SDR 443.924444.6527445.3814
DANISH KRONA 50.657850.740950.8241
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.468425.510225.5521
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.481448.561548.6415
WAUA 443.222443.9496444.6771
CFA 0.55480.56480.5748
YEN 2.84042.8452.8497
SWISS FRANC 314.9297315.4467315.9636
EURO 377.308377.9274378.5467
POUNDS STERLING 433.2935434.0048434.716
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/17/2018SDR 443.6804444.4087445.137
DANISH KRONA 50.534250.617250.7001
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.325925.367525.4091
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.454448.534448.6144
WAUA 442.8848443.6118444.3388
CFA 0.55330.56530.5753
YEN 2.84272.84742.8521
SWISS FRANC 315.9751316.4938317.0124
EURO 376.4247377.0426377.6605
POUNDS STERLING 436.309437.0252437.7414
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/16/2018SDR 443.0102443.7374444.4646
DANISH KRONA 50.587950.67150.754
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.201725.24325.2844
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.459148.539148.6191
WAUA 442.219442.9449443.6708
CFA 0.55280.56280.5728
YEN 2.83772.84242.847
SWISS FRANC 317.1595317.6801318.2007
EURO 376.8207377.4392378.0578
POUNDS STERLING 435.7303436.4456437.1608
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/12/2018SDR 442.968443.6952444.4225
DANISH KRONA 50.37350.455750.5384
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.376625.418325.46
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.441948.521948.6018
WAUA 442.7265443.4533444.1802
SWISS FRANC 315.9888316.5076317.0264
EURO 375.1142375.7301376.3459
POUNDS STERLING 432.5524433.2625433.9727
US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
4/11/2018SDR 442.6939443.4207444.1475
DANISH KRONA 50.634350.717450.8005
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.183825.225125.2665
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.446548.526548.6065
WAUA 441.9755442.7011443.4267
CFA 0.55480.56480.5748
YEN 2.85112.85572.8604
SWISS FRANC 317.9683318.4903319.0123
EURO 377.0329377.6519378.2709
POUNDS STERLING 431.456432.1643432.8727
US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
4/10/2018SDR 442.6939443.4207444.1475
DANISH KRONA 50.535150.618150.7011
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.241225.282625.3241
RIYAL 81.206881.340281.4735
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.405748.485648.5655
WAUA 440.3845441.1075441.8305
CFA 0.5490.5590.569
YEN 2.84472.84932.854
SWISS FRANC 319.0342319.5579320.0817
EURO 376.3933377.0113377.6292
POUNDS STERLING 431.6996432.4084433.1171
US DOLLAR 304.55305.05305.55
4/9/2018SDR 441.0913441.8153442.5394
DANISH KRONA 50.244150.326650.4091
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.143425.184725.226
RIYAL 81.220281.353581.4868
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.223548.303148.3828
WAUA 440.3847441.1076441.8305
CFA 0.5490.5590.569
YEN 2.84492.84952.8542
SWISS FRANC 317.4901318.0113318.5324
EURO 374.262374.8764375.4907
POUNDS STERLING 430.1561430.8622431.5683
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/6/2018SDR 442.0355442.7611443.4867
DANISH KRONA 50.029650.111750.1938
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 25.220525.261925.3032
YUAN/RENMINBI 48.303148.382848.4626
WAUA 441.3123442.0367442.7611
CFA 0.55020.56020.5702
YEN 2.83722.84182.8465
SWISS FRANC 315.7458316.2641316.7824
EURO 372.6781373.2899373.9016
POUNDS STERLING 426.836427.5366428.2373
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6
4/5/2018YEN 2.84542.85012.8547
SWISS FRANC 316.632317.1518317.6715
EURO 373.5005374.1136374.7267
POUNDS STERLING 427.2624427.9638428.6651
US DOLLAR 304.6305.1305.6


Pages: 1 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 5 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 12 . 13 . 14 . 15 . 16 . 17 . 18 . 19 . 20 . 21 . 22 . 23 . 24 . 25 . 26 . 27 . 28 . 29 . 30 . 31 . 32 . 33 . 34 . 35 . 36 . 37 . 38 . 39 . 40 . 41 . 42 . 43 . 44 . 45 . 46 . 47 . 48 . 49 . 50 .

Facts : 1/1/1976
PHYSICAL EXPANSION:Maiduguri Branch was opened.
See All: Facts | Events

Related Links
Foreign Exchange Dutch Auctions
Macroeconomic Indicators
Foreign Exchange Auction (WDAS)
Government Securities Summary
Government Secucurities Details
Interbank Rates
Trade & Exchange Circulars
Data & Statistics